Foto

( 1968 - )


( 53 yaşında 1.87 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Michael Manning Weatherly Jr. Yeri: New York, New York, ABD

Eşleri: (2009 -) (2 children) 2 çocuk , (1995 -1997) (divorced) (1 child) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Michael Manning Weatherly, Jr. was born on July 8, 1968 in New York City, to Patricia Ruth (Hetherington) and Michael Manning Weatherly, Sr. Raised in Fairfield, CT, he left college to pursue a career in acting. He also had a great passion for music, and played in a band while pursuing his acting career. He began acting professionally and landed his first job as Theo Huxtable's roommate on The Cosby Show (1984) and a role in the independent film Trigger Happy (2001) opposite Rosario Dawson. This led to numerous guest spots on television and brought him to Los Angeles, where he landed a regular role in the FOX series Significant Others (1998). He met director Whit Stillman, who cast him in The Last Days of Disco (1998) opposite Chloë Sevigny. Michael also starred as Christina Applegate's ex-husband on the series Jesse (1998) and had roles in The Specials (2000) opposite Rob Lowe, Venus and Mars (2001) opposite Lynn Redgrave and Gun Shy (2000) opposite Liam Neeson and Sandra Bullock.In 1995 he married actress Amelia Heinle, who appeared with him in The City (1995) and Loving (1983). Unfortunately, their marriage ended in divorce in 1997, despite the birth of their son August in 1996. Michael resides in Los Angeles. Weatherly married internist Dr. Bojana Jankovic on September 30, 2009. The couple live in Los Angeles with their two children, a daughter Olivia, and a son Liam.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-08-2021

Michael Weatherly rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10
  • 18
  • 25

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Drama
Yönetmen: Dennis Smith,Terrence O'Hara,Tony Wharmby,John Peter Kousakis,James Hanlon,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Medalion Rahimi, Nia Long, Bar Paly, Vyto Ruginis, Andrea Bordeaux, Caleb Castille,

  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10
  • 31
  • 37

NCIS

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0364845

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS, Naval CIS, Navy NCIS, NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Dennis Smith,Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Thomas J. Wright,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Mark Harmon, David McCallum, Sean Murray, Pauley Perrette, Michael Weatherly, Brian Dietzen, Rocky Carroll, Cote de Pablo, Emily Wickersham, Wilmer Valderrama, Maria Bello, Lauren Holly, Diona Reasonover, Joe Spano, Sasha Alexander,

  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10