Michael Santiago

1944

Born Adolfo E. Urrutia, Oct 3, 1944 in Mayaguez, Puerto Rico, the son of Puerto Rican parents with Basque ancestry. Father, Carlos E. Urrutia, a U.S. Army Officer and Mother, Lavinia M Lopez; older brother, Carlos J. Urrutia. Graduated from elementary school, Karlsruhe American High School, Karlsruhe, Germany in 1959. Graduated from Carroll High School, Ozark, Alabama 1963. U.S. Army Veteran June 1963-June 1966. Served in 101st Airborne Division, 11th Air Assualt Division (Test), and 1st Cavalry Division (Airmobile); Served in Vietnam August 1965 to June 66. Awarded Parachutist Badge, Combat Infantry Badge for action in Plei Me, and South Vietnamese Army Parachutist Badge. Employed as Sales Representative with IBM, 3M Company, and Xerox Corp before deciding to pursue an acting career. Studied Acting on the G.I. Bill at Theater of Arts, Los Angeles. Appeared in numerous Actors Equity Waiver Stage productions, including the lead role in Say Uncle Sam, an original play written by Lester C

Michael Santiago rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10

Amazing Stories

Yıl: 1985 | IMDB: 0088478

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Steven Spielberg's Amazing Stories
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Kurgu, Korku, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Lesli Linka Glatter,Phil Joanou,Steven Spielberg,Paul Bartel,Thomas Carter,
Oyuncular: Charles Durning, Douglas Seale, Louis Giambalvo, Sharon Spelman, J.J. Cohen, Paul Bartel, Jeff Cohen, Dana Gladstone, Taliesin Jaffe, Tracey Walter, Joshua Rudoy, Royal Dano, Rick Andosca, Gregory Wagrowski, Fredric Cook,

  • 12
  • 7
  • DP
  • 6.7/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • MT
  • 100

Fanny and Alexander

Yıl: 1982 | IMDB: 0083922

Ülke: İsveç, Fransa, Batı Almanya
Aka: Fanny ve Alexander, Fanny and Alexander
Tür: Drama
Yönetmen: Ingmar Bergman,
Oyuncular:

  • 24
  • 7
  • DP
  • 8.2/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.7/10
  • MT
  • 82
  • RT
  • 95

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Yıl: 1980 | IMDB: 0080684

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Star Wars V: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, The Empire Strikes Back, The Empire Strikes Back: StarWars II
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Irvin Kershner,
Oyuncular: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Billy Dee Williams, Anthony Daniels, David Prowse, Peter Mayhew, Kenny Baker, Frank Oz, Alec Guinness, Jeremy Bulloch, John Hollis, Jack Purvis, Des Webb, Clive Revill,