Michael Jones

1987

Michael Jones is an American actor, voice actor, Internet and YouTube personality who is known for his work with Rooster Teeth's gameplay division Achievement Hunter. He is the fourth main host at Achievement Hunter since 2012. He is most well known as a member of the Rooster Teeth team and a core part of Achievement Hunter who became the host of the hit series Rage Quit. He does Let's Play videos for Achievement Hunter for games such as Saints Row and Minecraft. He is good friends with Gavin Free and Ray Narvaez, Jr.Michael was born on July 24, 1987 in Woodbridge, New Jersey devout Roman Catholic parents. Before fame, He grew up in Woodbridge, New Jersey. After graduating from high school, Jones worked as an electrician for almost five years. He was creating his own Let's Play YouTube community videos as LtMkilla which attracted the attention of Rooster Teeth and Achievement Hunter. Much of his content, including a popular series called Rage Quit, centered on video games. After a shor

Michael Jones rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0
  • IMDB
  • 5.6/10

Ninja Slayer From Animation

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 4576408

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Ninja Slayer From Animation, Ninja Slayer
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Akira Amemiya,
Oyuncular:

  • 13
  • 10
  • IMDB
  • 8.8/10
  • DP
  • 9/10

Shingeki no Kyojin

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2560140

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Shingeki no Kyojin, Attack on Titan, AoT, Shingeki no Kyojin OVA, Shingeki no Kyojin OAD, Attack on Titan: No Regrets, Shingeki no Kyojin: Birth of Levi, Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku, Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2, Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls, Attack on Titan: Lost Girls, Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Kurgu, Korku
Yönetmen: Tetsurô Araki,Masashi Koizuka,Hiroyuki Tanaka,Shinpei Ezaki,Kiyoshi Fukumoto,
Oyuncular:

  • 31
  • 18
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10

Fairy Tail

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1528406

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Fairy Tail (2014), Fairy Tail Season 2, Fairy Tail Series 2, Fairy Tail OVA (2016), Fairies' Penalty Game, Natsu vs. Mavis, Fairies' Christmas, Fairy Tail: Final Series, Fairy Tail Season 3, Fairy Tail (2018)
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Shinji Ishihira,Hiroyuki Fukushima,Kiichi Suzuno,Naomichi Yamato,Yasuo Iwamoto,Nanako Sasaki,Kazunobu Shimizu,
Oyuncular: Tetsuya Kakihara, Brittney Karbowski, Aya Hirano, Rie Kugimiya, Jamie Marchi, Sayaka Ohara, Stephen Hoff, Todd Haberkorn, Cherami Leigh, Tia Lynn Ballard, Yûichi Nakamura, Daisuke Namikawa, Janelle Lutz, Wataru Hatano, Brad Venable,