Foto

Doğum Adı: Michael Federico

Kısa Biyografi

Michael Federico was born in 1975 in Philadelphia, PA. At the age of four, he moved with his family to a suburb of Dallas, TX. He received a BFA in Theater from Southern Methodist University and an MA in Humanities from the University of Texas at Dallas. Michael has spent the bulk of his career working in theatre as an actor and a playwright, while appearing in various commercials. He was featured in an episode of Fox's The Good Guys as Theo, a computer whiz who gets shot in the head by an assassin, and he has voiced a range of characters in English-dubbed versions of anime shows. In 2018, Michael was the recipient of both the National Endowment for the Arts Art Works Award and the Drama Guild Foundation Writers Alliance Grant.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-05-2021

Michael Federico rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1

Initial D Legend 3: Dream

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 5463088

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Shin Gekijouban Initial D: Legend 3 - Mugen, New Initial D Movie: Legend 3 - Mugen, Shingekijouban Inisharu D: Legend 3 - Mugen
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Spor
Yönetmen: Masamitsu Hidaka,
Oyuncular: Christopher Ainley, Christopher Bevins, Ryan Bosquez, Adrienne Branz, Charles C. Campbell, Jeff Collins, Bentley Cooper, Nate Davis, Dallas Delay, Michael Federico, Amber Marie Flores, Kenji Fukuda, Ethan Gallardo, Josh Grelle, Taylor Grossman,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.8/10
  • 2
  • 1

Psycho-Pass: The Movie

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 4219130

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Psycho-Pass Movie, Psycho-Pass: The Movie, Psychopath Movie, Gekijouban Psycho-Pass
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Suç, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Naoyoshi Shiotani,Katsuyuki Motohiro,
Oyuncular: Bryn Apprill, Major Attaway, Z. Charles Bolton, Cole Brown, Bob Carter, Leah Clark, Corey Cleary-Stoner, Dallas Clifton, Michael Federico, Cris George, Josh Grelle, Kana Hanazawa, Jean-Luc Hester, Noriko Hidaka, Chuck Huber,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.7/10
  • 1
  • 1

New Initial D the Movie: Legend 1 - Awakening

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3971764

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Initial D Legend 1 Awakening, Shin Gekijouban Initial D: Legend 1 - Kakusei
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Spor
Yönetmen: Masamitsu Hidaka,
Oyuncular: Joel McDonald, Eric Vale, Gray G. Haddock, Josh Grelle, Brina Palencia, Charles C. Campbell, Bill Wise, Christopher Bevins, Nate Davis, J.D. Schmidt, J. Michael Tatum, Michael Federico, Brian Mountbatten, Jeff Collins, Amber Marie Flores,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.7/10
  • 7
  • 2

Is This a Zombie?

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1780262

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Is This a Zombie?, Kore wa zonbi desu ka?, Kore Wa Zombie desu ka?
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Komedi, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: Takaomi Kanasaki,Shunji Yoshida,Atsushi Nakayama,Satoshi Saga,Yutaka Hirata,Takatoshi Suzuki,Yoshikazu Ui,
Oyuncular: Morgan Garrett, Caitlin Glass, Cherami Leigh, Jad Saxton, Austin Tindle, Megan Emerick, Anthony Bowling, Lindsay Seidel, Brittney Karbowski, Erica Harte, Monica Rial, Eric Vale, Jamie Marchi, Kristi Kang, Ryan Manalansan,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.4/10
  • 2
  • 1

C

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1893520

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control, [C] CONTROL - The Money and Soul of Possibility, [C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Kurgu, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Kenji Nakamura,
Oyuncular: Terri Doty, Todd Haberkorn, Bryan Massey, Brina Palencia, Monica Rial, J. Michael Tatum, Scott Freeman, Martha Harms, Kristi Kang, Cherami Leigh, Sonny Strait, Martin Cervantes, Liza Gonzalez, Wendy Welch, Kent Williams,

  • IMDB
  • 6/10
  • MAL
  • 7.2/10
  • 26
  • 13

Fairy Tail

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1528406

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Fairy Tail (2014), Fairy Tail Season 2, Fairy Tail Series 2, Fairy Tail OVA (2016), Fairies' Penalty Game, Natsu vs. Mavis, Fairies' Christmas, Fairy Tail: Final Series, Fairy Tail Season 3, Fairy Tail (2018)
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Shinji Ishihira,Hiroyuki Fukushima,Hiroyuki Fukushima,Kiichi Suzuno,Naomichi Yamato,Yasuo Iwamoto,Nanako Sasaki,Kazunobu Shimizu,
Oyuncular: Todd Haberkorn, Cherami Leigh, Tia Lynn Ballard, Tetsuya Kakihara, Aya Hirano, Colleen Clinkenbeard, Rie Kugimiya, Newton Pittman, Brittney Karbowski, Jad Saxton, Monica Rial, R. Bruce Elliott, Brina Palencia, David Wald, Christopher Sabat,

  • DP
  • 7.8/10
  • IMDB
  • 8/10
  • MAL
  • 7.6/10
  • 78
  • 32
  • DP
  • 9.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 8/10
  • RT
  • 92
  • MAL
  • 8.5/10