Melis Birkan

1981

Melis Birkan was born on 30 November 1981 in Eskisehir, Turkey. After graduating from high school she enrolled in State Conservatory of the Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University. She graduated from Modern Dance division of Ballet program of Department of Performing Arts.After appearing in the advertorial of "Eti Form" (a diet biscuit) she performed in a musical play called "Mucizeler" (means Miracles in Turkish). She, then, was invited to prepare a life style magazine program titled "Tarz-i Hayat" (means Life Style in Ottoman Turkish). Her show aired in KanalTurk (a Turkish mainstream TV channel) in 2005. After Mucizeler, she took a supporting role in her first TV series titled "Çapkin" (means Womanizer in Turkish). Çapkin aired in 2005.She then appeared in many Turkish TV series and movies. She became famous particularly after the movie "Barda (2006)" (means "in the Bar" in Turkish) in which she took part in a rape scene.

Melis Birkan rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 5
  • 3
  • IMDB
  • 9.2/10
  • DP
  • 8.3/10

Leyla ile Mecnun

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1831164

Ülke: Türkiye
Aka: Leyla ile Mecnun, Leyla and Mecnun
Tür: Macera, Komedi, Drama, Kurgu, Gizem, Romantik
Yönetmen: Onur Ünlü,Murat Onbul,Funda Alp,Eyüp Boz,Celil Murat Sari,Orkun Ünlü,
Oyuncular: Ali Atay, Cengiz Bozkurt, Serkan Keskin, Osman Sonant, Ahmet Mümtaz Taylan, Köksal Engür, Melis Birkan, Ege Tanman, Zeynep Çamci, Müge Boz, Ezgi Asaroglu, Beste Bereket, Ushan Çakir, Acelya Devrim Yilhan, Istar Göksever,