Foto

( 1988 - )


( 32 yaşında 1.65 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Satsuki Shimabukuro Tarihi: 28/05/1988 Yeri: Okinawa, Japonya

Eşleri: (2012 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

The Japanese actress, model and singer Kuroki Meisa was born Shimabukuro Satsuki in Nago, Okinawa, which is the southernmost Japanese prefecture (her father is Japanese-Brazilian), on 28.05.1988. She was scouted while in junior high school and began modelling for JJ Magazine, which is a traditional women's magazine. Like Shimabukuro Hiroko she attended Okinawa Actors School from which she graduated in 2007. She began her career in 2004 on stage and subsequently had a role in Fuji TV's Medaka. She would go on to win the Television Drama Academy Award and TV Life Drama Grand Prix for Best Supporting Actress in for her role in the Fuji TV's drama, Ninkyo Helper, in 2009. Like most Japanese celebrities she also began singing and contributed to the soundtrack to the movie Crows Zero as well as act in it. Two full-length albums followed. Likewise, she does advertisements and commercials for corporate products including Epson, Armani and Uniqlo. She married pop musician Akanishi Jin in 2012 and gave birth to their first child in the same year. She gave birth to their son in 2017. She is managed by Sweet Power.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 30-04-2020

Meisa Kuroki rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 5
  • 5

Doctor X

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 2349912

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Doctor X ~ Gekai Daimon Michiko ~ , Doctor X 2 , Doctor X 3 , Doctor X 4 , Doctor X 5 , Doctor X 6
Tür: Komedi, Drama, Gizem
Yönetmen: Naoki Tamura,Hidetomo Matsuda,Hayato Yamada,
Oyuncular: Ryôko Yonekura, Tomorô Taguchi, Ittoku Kishibe, Yuki Uchida, Toshiyuki Nishida, Masanobu Katsumura, Ken'ichi Endô, Kôsuke Suzuki, Shirô Itô, Kei Tanaka, Yasunori Danta, Raita Ryû, Ikkô Furuya, Katsuhisa Namase, Ikkei Watanabe,

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MDL
  • 8.2/10