Marion Cotillard

1975

Academy Award-winning Actress Marion Cotillard was born on September 30, 1975 in Paris. Cotillard is the daughter of Jean-Claude Cotillard, an actor, playwright and director, and Niseema Theillaud, an actress and drama teacher. Her father's family is Breton and her mother has Kabyle ancestry.Raised in Orléans, France, she made her acting debut as a child with a role in one of her father's plays. She studied drama at the Conservatoire d'Art Dramatique in Orléans. After small appearances and performances in theater, Cotillard had occasional and minor roles in TV series such as Highlander (1992) and Extrême limite (1994), but her career as a film actress began in the mid-1990s. While still a teenager, Cotillard made her cinema debut at the age of 18 in the film L'histoire du garçon qui voulait qu'on l'embrasse (1994), and had small but noticeable roles in films such as Arnaud Desplechin's My Sex Life... or How I Got Into an Argument (1996) and Coline Serreau's comedy La belle

Marion Cotillard rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 7
  • 4
  • IMDB
  • 5.8/10
  • DP
  • 5.2/10

Assassin's Creed

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 2094766

Ülke: İngiltere, Fransa, Malta, ABD, Tayvan, Kanada, Hong Kong
Aka: Suikastçinin inanci, Assassin's Creed: The IMAX Experience, Assassin's Creed: The Movie, Time Out of Mind
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Justin Kurzel,
Oyuncular: Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Charlotte Rampling, Michael Kenneth Williams, Denis Ménochet, Ariane Labed, Khalid Abdalla, Essie Davis, Matias Varela, Callum Turner, Carlos Bardem, Javier Gutiérrez, Hovik Keuchkerian,

  • 2
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10

Avril et le monde truqué

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3422078

Ülke: Fransa, Belçika, Kanada
Aka: April and the Twisted World, A Rigged World, April and the Extraordinary World
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Christian Desmares,Franck Ekinci,
Oyuncular: Marion Cotillard, Philippe Katerine, Jean Rochefort, Olivier Gourmet, Marc-André Grondin, Bouli Lanners, Anne Coesens, Macha Grenon, Benoît Brière, Angela Galuppo, Tony Hale, Tony Robinow, Mark Camacho, Tod Fennell, Paul Giamatti,