Foto

( 1957 - )


( 64 yaşında 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Marina Saura Yeri: Madrid, İspanya

Kısa Biyografi

Marina Saura is an actress and writer born in July 1957 in Madrid (Spain). Daughter of the late Spanish artist Antonio Saura (1930-1998) and Gunhild Madeleine Augot (1929-2020), translator from Swedish to French, she studied in Spain, France, Switzerland and Great Britain. She trained as an actress at The Drama Centre of London (1976-1979). Her debut in the professional theatre was in 1980 in Madrid in "Macbeth", directed by Miguel Narros, and began acting in films in Jaime Chávarri's "Bicycles are for Summer" in 1983. "Flesh & Blood" by Paul Verhoeven with Rutger Hauer and Jennifer Jason Leigh started her international career. Her breakthrough came with "Dancing Machine" costarring with Alain Delon. She alternates TV work with theatre and films. In 2017 she published her first book "Sin permiso".

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 04-06-2021

Marina Saura rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1

The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca

Yıl: 1996 | IMDB: 0117106

Ülke: İspanya, Fransa, ABD, Porto Riko
Aka: Death in Granada, La desaparición de García Lorca
Tür: Biyografi, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Marcos Zurinaga,
Oyuncular: Andy Garcia, Esai Morales, Naim Thomas, Gonzalo Penche, Teresa José Berganza, Eusebio Lázaro, Tony Plana, Barbara Pilavin, Denise Blasor, Moctesuma Esparza, Gonzalo Menendez, Miguel Ferrer, Edward James Olmos, James Patrick Stuart, Javier Grajeda,

  • IMDB
  • 6/10