( 1.68 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Marco Antonio Muñiz Tarihi: 16/09/1968 Yeri: New York, New York, ABD

Takma İsimler: Marc

Eşleri: (2014 -2017) Boşanma , (2004 -2014) Boşanma 2 çocuk , (2000 -2004) Boşanma 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Marco Antonio Muñiz (born September 16, 1968), known professionally as Marc Anthony, is an American singer, actor, and producer. Anthony is also the top selling tropical salsa artist of all time. The two-time Grammy Award and six-time Latin Grammy Award winner has sold more than 12 million albums worldwide. He is best known for his Latin salsa numbers and ballads. Anthony has won numerous awards and his achievements have been honored through various recognitions. He was the recipient of the 2009 Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute (CHCI) Chair's Award. He also received the "2009 CHCI Chair's Lifetime Achievement Award" on September 16, 2009. He holds the Guinness World Record for best-selling tropical/salsa artist and the most number-one albums on the Billboard Tropical Albums year-end charts.Marco Antonio Muñiz, known by his stage name Marc Anthony, was born in New York City to parents from Guayama, Puerto Rico. His mother Guillermina was a housewife, his father, Felipe Muñiz, a musician and hospital lunchroom worker. Anthony's parents named him after Mexican singer Marco Antonio Muniz. Anthony grew up in East Harlem, also known as Spanish Harlem and El Barrio, and is the youngest of eight children. He was raised Roman Catholic.His musical education began at home, where he learned to sing in both Spanish and English under the guidance of his father, Felipe, himself a professional guitarist. As a child, Anthony listened to a variety of musical genres and performers, including rock, rhythm and blues, pop stars José Feliciano (Puerto Rico), Air Supply (United States), as well as salsa legends Héctor Lavoe (Puerto Rico), Willie Colón (Puerto Rico), and Rubén Blades (Panama), among others. According to Anthony, renowned Puerto Rican percussionist and bandleader Tito Puente in particular wielded a profound personal and professional influence throughout his life.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-05-2020

Marc Anthony rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 7

American Idol: The Search for a Superstar

Yıl: 2002 | IMDB: 0319931

Ülke: ABD
Aka: American Idol, American Idol 10, American Idol 2, American Idol 3, American Idol 4, American Idol 5, American Idol 6, American Idol 7, American Idol 8, American Idol 9, Idol
Tür: Game-Show, Music, Reality-TV
Yönetmen: Bruce Gowers,Ken Warwick,Gregg Gelfand,Louis J. Horvitz,Russell Norman,John Pritchett,Bill DeRonde,Nigel Lythgoe,Jayson Carvalho,Shane C. Drake,Brian Gadinsky,Andrew Scheer,Paul Bozymowski,
Oyuncular: Ryan Seacrest, Mark Thompson, Randy Jackson, Simon Cowell, Paula Abdul, Jennifer Lopez, Kara DioGuardi, Keith Urban, Steven Tyler, Harry Connick Jr., Jimmy Iovine, Carrie Underwood, Ruben Studdard, Clay Aiken, Fantasia Barrino,

  • IMDB
  • 4.1/10