Foto

( 1973 - )


( 47 yaşında )

Doğum Adı: Malgorzata Szumowska Tarihi: 26/02/1973 Yeri: Kraków, Malopolskie, Polonya

Eşleri: (2011 -) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

One of the most prominent Polish directors of today, Malgorzata Szumowska was born in Kraków in 1973. She's been directing, writing and producing feature and documentary films and has received numerous awards at international and Polish film festivals. After two noticed shorts, her first feature Happy Man (2000) was nominated at the European Film Awards as "Discovery of the Year" and won a Special Prize in Thessaloniki. Her second feature Strangers (2004) was presented in Sundance and in Berlin and with 33 Scenes From Life (2008), she received the Special Jury Prize at the Locarno Festival. She later directed Elles (2011) with Juliette Binoche, and In The Name Of, winner of the Teddy Award at the Berlin Festival. In 2015, the Berlinale awarded her the Best Director Silver Bear for Body and in 2018 distinguished Mug with the Grand Jury Prize. Her first English language feature The Other Lamb (2019) has been selected to screen in Toronto, San Sebastian and London. She has recently completed a short film for Miu Miu and is working on her next feature Wonderful Zenia.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 20-04-2020

Malgorzata Szumowska rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 1

Visions of Europe

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0425624

Ülke: Avusturya, Belçika, Kıbrıs, Çek Cumhuriyeti, Danimarka, Estonya, Finlandiya, Fransa, Almanya, Yunanistan, Macaristan, İrlanda, İtalya, Letonya, Litvanya, Lüksemburg, Malta, Hollanda, Polonya, Portekiz, Slovakya, Slovenya, İspanya, İsveç, İngiltere
Aka: Su Avrupa dedikleri
Tür: Komedi, Drama
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: Johanna Troell, Safia Aggoune, Abel Alves, Benzirar Baroudi, Ina-Marija Bartare, Vit Bednárik, Konrad Bugaj, Marieclaire Camilleri, Silvio Catania, Catherine Constant, Mohamadou Moudamou Diao, Runa Egilsdóttir, Tara Elders, Pieter Embrechts, Godwin Farrugia,

  • IMDB
  • 5.9/10