Majandra Delfino

1981

Majandra Delfino rose to fame in her role as Maria DeLuca on Roswell (1999). Born in Caracas, Venezuela on February 20, 1981, Majandra moved to the states at the age of 3. Residing in Florida, she excelled in academics, but her interests pointed towards the arts. At the age of 10 she danced in "The Nutcracker" with the Miami Ballet. Besides dance, Majandra also took part in school plays and the community theatre. At the age of 11, her best friend Samantha Gibb, daughter of the Bee Gees' Maurice Gibb, joined an all-girls singing quartet named 'China Doll'. The group specialized in soul-styled pop. After opening for the Bee Gees at a benefit concert at Miami Beach, the girls enjoyed small success. A fews years later both Majandra and Samantha left the group. After singing, Majandra decided to give her acting dreams a shot. Her parents, at first dismayed over their daughters aspirations, gave her a 6-month deadline to test her skills. If all else failed, she would concentrate fully on sch

Majandra Delfino rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 4.0/10

Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth

Yıl: 2000 | IMDB: 0212235

Ülke: ABD
Aka: 13. Cuma'da Ne Yaptigimi Biliyorsan Çiglik At, I Know What You Did Last Friday the 13th, I Know What You Screamed Last Semester, I Know What You Screamed Last Summer, Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen: John Blanchard,
Oyuncular: Aimee Graham, Chris Palermo, Kim Greist, Harley Cross, Simon Rex, Coolio, Danny Strong, Julie Benz, Majandra Delfino, Steven Anthony Lawrence, Tiffani Thiessen, Martin Diggs, Tom Arnold, Mink Stole, Rose Marie,