Maisie Williams

1997

Margaret Constance "Maisie" Williams (born 15 April 1997) is an English actress. She made her professional acting debut as Arya Stark in the HBO fantasy television series Game of Thrones, for which she won the EWwy Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama, the Portal Award for Best Supporting Actress - Television and Best Young Actor, and the Saturn Award for Best Performance by a Younger Actor.Williams has also had a recurring role in Doctor Who as Ashildr in 2015. In addition to television, she made her feature film debut in the mystery The Falling, for which she won the London Film Critics' Circle Award for Young Performer of the Year.Williams was born in Bristol, UK. She has always been known as "Maisie" after the character from the comic strip The Perishers. Williams is the youngest of four children; her three older siblings are James, Beth and Ted. Born to Hilary Pitt (now Frances), a former university course administrator, she grew up in Clutton, Somerset. She attended Clutt

Maisie Williams rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 69
  • 30
  • IMDB
  • 9.5/10
  • DP
  • 8.8/10

Game of Thrones

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 0944947

Ülke: USA, UK
Aka: Taht Oyunlari, A Song of Ice and Fire, Game of Thrones, GoT
Tür: Macera, Drama, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: Alan Taylor,David Nutter,Alex Graves,Mark Mylod,Jeremy Podeswa,
Oyuncular: Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Sophie Turner, Maisie Williams, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Iain Glen, Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Conleth Hill, Aidan Gillen, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham, Nathalie Emmanuel,