Lulu

1948

Born in Glasgow in 1948. As a teenager, she toured the northern clubs with her band, "the Luvvers". After her initial success with a cover of "Shout" reaching #7 in 1964, Lulu went on to establish herself as one of the biggest-selling British female singers of the 1960s. She made her film début in To Sir, with Love (1967), starring Sidney Poitier, and performed the title song, which went to No. 1 in the U.S., but was only released as a B-side in the UK with the A-side, "Let's Pretend", making #11. She was one of four joint winners of the 1968 Eurovision Song Contest with "Boom Bang-a-Bang". In 1969, she married The Bee Gees' Maurice Gibb, and moved more into family entertainment, building on the success of her self-titled BBC television show. She recorded a version of David Bowie's song "The Man Who Sold the World," which reached #3 in the UK charts (it hadn't charted for Bowie), and sang the title theme to the James Bond feature The Man with the Golden Gun (1974), both in 1974.After m

Lulu rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0
  • IMDB
  • 3.4/10

Daybreak

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1695352

Ülke: İngiltere
Tür: News, Talk-Show
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • 0
  • 7
  • IMDB
  • 4.2/10

American Idol: The Search for a Superstar

Yıl: 2002 | IMDB: 0319931

Ülke: ABD
Aka: American Idol, American Idol 10, American Idol 2, American Idol 3, American Idol 4, American Idol 5, American Idol 6, American Idol 7, American Idol 8, American Idol 9, Idol
Tür: Game-Show, Music, Reality-TV
Yönetmen: Bruce Gowers,Ken Warwick,Gregg Gelfand,Louis J. Horvitz,Russell Norman,John Pritchett,Bill DeRonde,Nigel Lythgoe,Jayson Carvalho,Shane C. Drake,Brian Gadinsky,Andrew Scheer,Paul Bozymowski,
Oyuncular: Ryan Seacrest, Mark Thompson, Randy Jackson, Simon Cowell, Paula Abdul, Jennifer Lopez, Kara DioGuardi, Keith Urban, Steven Tyler, Harry Connick Jr., Jimmy Iovine, Carrie Underwood, Ruben Studdard, Clay Aiken, Fantasia Barrino,