Foto

( 1968 - )


( 52 yaşında 1.77 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Lucille Francis Ryan Yeri: Albert Dağı, Auckland, Yeni Zelanda

Takma İsimler: Unco, short for Uncoordinated, Luce, LL

Eşleri: (1998 -) 2 çocuk , Garth Lawless (1988 -1995) Boşanma 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

New Zealand icon Lucy Lawless is most known for her role as "Xena the Warrior Princess". Lucy is married to producer Rob Tapert (Robert Gerard Tapert) and resides in New Zealand. They have two sons, Julius Robert Bay Tapert and Judah Miro Tapert, who were both born in New Zealand. Lucy also has a daughter, Daisy Lawless, from her first marriage to Garth Lawless.Lucy was born Lucille Frances Ryan in Mount Albert, Auckland, to Julie, a teacher, and Frank Ryan, a banker and the city's mayor. She was awarded an Order of Merit in the New Zealand Queen's Birthday Honor List in June 2004. Lucy, whose role as "Xena in Xena: Warrior Princess" made her a cult television star, has been involved with the Starship Foundation and has held a role on its board of trustees. She was awarded the Order of Merit for services to entertainment and the community.In 1995, Lucy landed the role of "Xena: Warrior Princess" in the show, Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995), in a three-story arc, that led to her own spin-off show, Xena: Warrior Princess (1995), for six seasons.Whilst she has been primarily known for her role on "Xena: Warrior Princess", Lucy has also appeared in the classic TV series, Battlestar Galactica (2004), in the semi-regular role of "D'anna Biers", among her other many and varied roles, including the hit Adam Sandler movie, Bedtime Stories (2008). Lucy was also in several made-for-TV movies including: Locusts (2005) and Vampire Bats (2005). She also lent her voice to the straight-to-video movies: Justice League: The New Frontier (2008) and Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (2008). During 2011, Lucy appeared in the "No Ordinary Family" as the mysterious "Mrs. X" and also appeared in the prequel to Spartacus (2010), Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) and "Spartacus Vengeance" as "Lucretia".Her most recent role was "Caroline Platt" in Jane Campion's Top of the Lake (2013), a BBC Mini-Series in New Zealand, with Holly Hunter and Elisabeth Moss.She played the recurring character of "Diane Lewis" on NBC's Parks and Recreation (2009), and "Velma Kelly" in the Auckland Theatre Company's adaptation of "Chicago: The Musical", the latter from 1-24 November, 2013.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 27-10-2020

Lucy Lawless rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10
  • 18
  • 26

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2364582

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Marvel's S.H.I.E.L.D., S.H.I.E.L.D., Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Agents of Shield, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Uprising, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Ghost Rider
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Kevin Tancharoen,Jesse Bochco,Billy Gierhart,Vincent Misiano,Garry A. Brown,
Oyuncular: Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet, Elizabeth Henstridge, Iain De Caestecker, Henry Simmons, Brett Dalton, Natalia Cordova-Buckley, Jeff Ward, Nick Blood, Adrianne Palicki, Luke Mitchell, John Hannah, Maximilian Osinski, Joel Stoffer,

  • DP
  • 8.3/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.5/10
  • RT
  • 95
  • 8
  • 4
  • DP
  • 8.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.5/10
  • RT
  • 69