Lou Ferrigno

1951

An internationally famous and well respected bodybuilder / actor, Lou Ferrigno first appeared on TV screens in 1977 as the musclebound The Incredible Hulk (1978), the alter ego of meek scientist Bruce Banner. Ferrigno was born in Brooklyn, New York, in 1951 and as a child suffered from an ear infection that resulted in permanent partial hearing loss. Undeterred by what some may have perceived as a disadvantage, Lou threw himself into athletics (predominantly weightlifting and body building) and at the age of 21 won his first Mr. Universe title. For good measure, he came back and won it again the following year!He also played professional football in the Canadian Football League, before coming to the attention of producer Kenneth Johnson, who was seeking just the right person to portray on screen the comic book superhero, The Incredible Hulk. With his 6' 5", 285 lb. frame, Lou was the biggest professional bodybuilder of the time, and had recently starred in the documentary Pumping Iron

Lou Ferrigno rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 14
  • 11
  • IMDB
  • 8.6/10

Adventure Time

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1305826

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Adventure Time, Adventure Time with Finn & Jake
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: