LL Cool J

1968

L.L. Cool J was born James Todd Smith on January 14, 1968, in Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, the son of Ondrea Griffith and James Louis Smith, Jr. Todd, as he was called, did not have a very happy childhood. At the age of four, he saw his mother and grandfather shot by his own father. After they recovered from their injuries, his mother began to date a young physical therapist she met while in the hospital. The therapist treated Ondrea kindly, but for years he abused Todd physically and verbally, which resulted in Todd becoming a bully himself. It was during this period that he started wearing hats all the time (one of L.L. Cool J's trademarks is the fact that people never see him without a hat on--until recently). Fortunately, Ondrea finally discovered what this man was doing to her son and left him. As he grew older, Todd found a way to escape the effects of his abuse and his bullying attitude: hip-hop music. He fell in love with it at the age of nine, and by 11 he was writing lyr

LL Cool J rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 50
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Dennis Smith,John Peter Kousakis,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Adam Jamal Craig, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Bar Paly, Rocky Carroll, Matthew Grant Godbey,