Lindsay Wagner

1949

Lindsay Jean Wagner was born on June 22, 1949 in Los Angeles, California. Her parents divorced when she was seven years old. Her first career was as a model, but she soon grew to hate it and turned to acting, guest-starring on such television series as Night Gallery (1969), The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969) and Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969). Although she starred in the critically acclaimed comedy-drama The Paper Chase (1973), television stardom beckoned when she guest-starred on The Six Million Dollar Man (1974). Her appearance was so well received that she was offered her own series, The Bionic Woman (1976), even though her character Jamie Sommers died on "The Six Million Dollar Man". Fortunately for Lindsay, Universal Pictures--the studio that made SMDM--had let her contract lapse, and she was able to cut a lucrative deal for herself. She went on to win an Emmy Award for The Bionic Woman (1976), and her talent, beauty and popularity enabled her to parlay that series into a career as the

Lindsay Wagner rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 4
  • 4
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10

Alphas

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1183865

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Section 8
Tür: Aksiyon, Drama, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • 26
  • 73
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10

NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0364845

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS, Naval CIS, Navy NCIS, NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service
Tür: Aksiyon, Komedi, Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Dennis Smith,Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Thomas J. Wright,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Mark Harmon, Pauley Perrette, David McCallum, Sean Murray, Michael Weatherly, Brian Dietzen, Rocky Carroll, Cote de Pablo, Emily Wickersham, Lauren Holly, Sasha Alexander, Joe Spano, Wilmer Valderrama, Jennifer Esposito, Duane Henry,