Foto

( 1945 - )


( 75 yaşında 1.45 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Lydia Susanna Hunter Tarihi: 02/04/1945 Yeri: Morristown, New Jersey, ABD

Eşleri: Karen Klein (2008 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Veteran character actress Linda Hunt was born on April 2, 1945, in Morristown, New Jersey, to Elsie Doying and Raymond Davy Hunt. She attended the Interlochen Arts Academy and the Goodman School of Drama in Chicago (now part of DePaul University). Her film debut was in Robert Altman's Popeye (1980). She played the role of Oxblood Oxheart's mother. Soon afterward, she appeared in what would be an Oscar-winning performance: the role of male Chinese-Australian photographer Billy Kwan in The Year of Living Dangerously (1982). She went down in history as the first person to win an Oscar for playing a character of the opposite sex.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 01-05-2020

Linda Hunt rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 59

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Drama
Yönetmen: Dennis Smith,Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,John Peter Kousakis,James Hanlon,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, Linda Hunt, LL Cool J, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Nia Long, Andrea Bordeaux, Bar Paly, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Medalion Rahimi,

  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10