Lil' Kim

1974

Kimberly Denise Jones, was born on July 11, 1974, to parents Linwood Jones and Ruby Mae. She is of Native American and African American descent. Standing just 4 feet 11 inches tall Kimberly Jones seems much less than being just your average girl in the hood, but when "Lil' Kim" was introduced to the world she became known for her provocative over-the-top outfits, glamorous blonde hair-dos, pornographic attitude, sexy man-crazed looks, and a groundbreaking triumph that eventually secured her place as one of the few female rappers in a male-dominated industry. A native of Brooklyn, New York, Kimberly was born into a broken home, by age 9 her parents had filed for divorce, leaving her and older brother Christopher under the custody of their father. A rebellious child living under the strict rules of her dad, Kimberly and her father had constant fights, and eventually she ran away from home. As a teenager she lived with friends, drug-dealing boyfriends, and, occasionally, on the streets. A

Lil' Kim rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 22
  • IMDB
  • 5.1/10

We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0364782

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: All-Star Celebrity Apprentice, Celebrity Apprentice, The Apprentice 2, The Apprentice Los Angeles, The Celebrity Apprentice, The Celebrity Apprentice, The New Celebrity Apprentice
Tür: Game-Show, Reality-TV
Yönetmen: Glenn Weiss,Bob McKinnon,
Oyuncular: Donald J. Trump, Ivanka Trump, George Ross, Robin Himmler, Donald Trump Jr., Amanda Miller, Omarosa Manigault, Bill Rancic, Trace Adkins, Stephen Baldwin, Dee Snider, Penn Jillette, Marilu Henner, Lil Jon, Gary Busey,