Lauren Cohan

1982

Lauren Cohan was born in 1982, in Philadelphia and lived in Cherry Hill Township, New Jersey during her childhood before moving to the United Kingdom. Lauren graduated from the University of Winchester / King Alfred's College where she studied Drama and English Literature, before touring with a theatre company she co-founded at the University. Lauren then split her time and work between London and Los Angeles, working on several films as well as some non-commercial projects.

Lauren Cohan rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 11
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10
  • DP
  • 5.5/10

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 2975590

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Batman v Superman: Adaletin Safagi, Batman versus Superman: Dawn of Justice, Batman vs. Superman, Dawn of Justice
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Zack Snyder,
Oyuncular: Ben Affleck, Henry Cavill, Amy Adams, Jesse Eisenberg, Diane Lane, Laurence Fishburne, Jeremy Irons, Holly Hunter, Gal Gadot, Scoot McNairy, Callan Mulvey, Tao Okamoto, Brandon Spink, Lauren Cohan, Alan D. Purwin,

  • 35
  • 16
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10
  • DP
  • 7.7/10

The Walking Dead

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1520211

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Yürüyen Ölüler, TWD, Walking Dead
Tür: Drama, Korku, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Greg Nicotero,Michael E. Satrazemis,Ernest R. Dickerson,David Boyd,Guy Ferland,
Oyuncular: Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Andrew Lincoln, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Chandler Riggs, Alanna Masterson, Josh McDermitt, Christian Serratos, Steven Yeun, Seth Gilliam, Sonequa Martin-Green, Ross Marquand, Lennie James, Emily Kinney,