Kristofer Hivju

1978

A second generation Norwegian actor, Kristofer Hivju was born on 7 December 1978 in Oslo. His father Erik Hivju is a prominent character actor who appeared with his son in the short film Flax where Kristofer shared screenwriting credit with director Bård Ivar Engelsås.Kristofer made his American Film debut in Matthijs van Heijningen Jr.'s 2011 remake of John Carpenter's The Thing. Next he was seen in M. Night Shyamalan's After Earth but he is most recognizable as fan favorite Tormund Giantsbane on HBO's Game of Thrones.

Kristofer Hivju rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 8
  • 6
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10
  • DP
  • 6.1/10

The Fate of the Furious

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 4630562 | Vizyon Tarihi: 13-04-2017

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Hizli Ve Öfkeli 8, Öfkenin Kaderi, Fast Eight, Furious Eight, The Fast and the Furious 8, The Fate of the Furious
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Suç, Gerilim
Yönetmen: F. Gary Gray,
Oyuncular: Vin Diesel, Jason Statham, Dwayne Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Tyrese Gibson, Ludacris, Charlize Theron, Kurt Russell, Nathalie Emmanuel, Luke Evans, Elsa Pataky, Kristofer Hivju, Scott Eastwood, Patrick St. Esprit, Janmarco Santiago,

  • 7
  • 4
  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10
  • DP
  • 5.3/10

The Thing

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 0905372 | Vizyon Tarihi: 30-11--0001

Ülke: ABD, Kanada
Aka: Sey, The Thing: The Beginning
Tür: Korku, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Matthijs van Heijningen Jr.,
Oyuncular: Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Joel Edgerton, Ulrich Thomsen, Eric Christian Olsen, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Paul Braunstein, Trond Espen Seim, Kim Bubbs, Jørgen Langhelle, Jan Gunnar Røise, Stig Henrik Hoff, Kristofer Hivju, Jo Adrian Haavind, Carsten Bjørnlund, Jonathan Walker,

  • 54
  • 23
  • IMDB
  • 9.5/10
  • DP
  • 8.8/10

Game of Thrones

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 0944947 | Vizyon Tarihi: 18-09-2011

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: Got, Taht Oyunları, A Song of Ice and Fire, Game of Thrones
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: David Nutter,Alan Taylor,Alex Graves,Miguel Sapochnik,Mark Mylod,
Oyuncular: Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Sophie Turner, Maisie Williams, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Iain Glen, Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Aidan Gillen, Conleth Hill, Isaac Hempstead Wright, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham,