Kirk Baltz

1959

A working actor since the late 1980s, Kirk Baltz is perhaps most famous for playing the part of Marvin Nash, the tortured police officer in Quentin Tarantino's Reservoir Dogs (1992). To prepare for the role, Baltz asked co-star Michael Madsen to drive him around in the trunk of Madsen's car.Baltz has also appeared in films like Dances with Wolves (1990), Natural Born Killers (1994), Face/Off (1997), and Bulworth (1998). He has also been a familiar face on television, with roles on TV shows like NYPD Blue (1993) and 24 (2001).

Kirk Baltz rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 21
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Dennis Smith,John Peter Kousakis,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Adam Jamal Craig, Vyto Ruginis, Erik Palladino, Bar Paly, Rocky Carroll, Matthew Grant Godbey,

  • 31
  • 31
  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10

NCIS

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0364845

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS, Naval CIS, Navy NCIS, NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Drama, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Dennis Smith,Tony Wharmby,Terrence O'Hara,Thomas J. Wright,James Whitmore Jr.,
Oyuncular: Mark Harmon, David McCallum, Sean Murray, Pauley Perrette, Michael Weatherly, Brian Dietzen, Rocky Carroll, Cote de Pablo, Emily Wickersham, Wilmer Valderrama, Lauren Holly, Sasha Alexander, Joe Spano, Maria Bello, Duane Henry,