( 1982 - )


( 37 yaşında 1.7 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Kieran Kyle Culkin Tarihi: 30/09/1982 Yeri: New York Şehri, New York, ABD

Eşleri: Jazz Charton (2013 -) 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Kieran Kyle Culkin was born September 30, 1982 in New York City, New York. He is the son of Kit Culkin, a former stage and child actor, and Patricia Brentrup. He is the brother of Shane Culkin, Dakota Culkin, Macaulay Culkin, Quinn Culkin, Christian Culkin, and Rory Culkin. His mother, who is from North Dakota, is of German and Norwegian descent. His father, from Manhattan, has Irish, German, English, Swiss-German, and French ancestry.Culkin started working in 1990. He worked with his brother, Mac several times. His debut was playing Mac's cousin, Fuller, in Home Alone (1990). He went on to do lots of films on his own. He starred in Father of the Bride (1991) playing Steve Martin's young son. Then a few years later they offered him a special role in The Mighty (1998). After his wonderful performance, he went on to bigger movies like The Cider House Rules (1999) and Music of the Heart (1999).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 15-11-2019

Kieran Culkin rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 5

Movie 43

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 1333125

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Çatlak Film, A Sticky Situation, Beezel, Happy Birthday, Homeschooled, Machine Kids, Middleschool Date, Super Hero Speed Dating, Tampax, The Catch, The Pitch, The Proposition, Truth or Dare, Truth or Dare, Veronica, iBabe
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: Dennis Quaid, Greg Kinnear, Common, Charlie Saxton, Will Sasso, Odessa Rae, Seth MacFarlane, Mike Meldman, Hugh Jackman, Kate Winslet, Julie Claire, Katie Finneran, Roy Jenkins, Rocky Russo, Anna Madigan,

  • DP
  • 4.6/10
  • IMDB
  • 4.3/10
  • MT
  • 18
  • RT
  • 5