Foto

( 1963 - )


( 58 yaşında 1.78 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Kevin Chamberlin Yeri: Baltimore, Maryland, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Kevin Chamberlin is one of the few Broadway actors who has been nominated for the Tony Award in three out of four acting categories. Best Actor in a Play (Dirty Blonde), Best Actor in a Musical (Seussical) and Best Featured Actor in a Musical (The Addams Family). He also received Drama Desk nominations for these roles. His film debut was in 1995, playing Charlie - the bomb diffuser in "Die Hard With A Vengeance". Kevin plays "Bertram" on Disney Channel's hit series, "Jessie". He was born in 1963 and grew up in Moorestown, New Jersey. He holds a BFA in Acting from Rutgers University's Mason Gross School of the Arts.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-05-2021

Kevin Chamberlin rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 6

A Series of Unfortunate Events

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 4834206

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Bahtsiz Hadiseler Silsilesi, Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Tür: Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Gizem
Yönetmen: Barry Sonnenfeld,Bo Welch,Mark Palansky,Allan Arkush,Loni Peristere,Liza Johnson,Jonathan Teplitzky,
Oyuncular: Neil Patrick Harris, Patrick Warburton, Malina Weissman, Louis Hynes, K. Todd Freeman, Presley Smith, Usman Ally, Jacqueline Robbins, Matty Cardarople, Joyce Robbins, John DeSantis, Lucy Punch, Dylan Kingwell, Tara Strong, Nathan Fillion,

  • DP
  • 6.7/10
  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • RT
  • 96