Kate Jackson

1948

Lucy Kate Jackson was born in Birmingham, AL on October 29.1948. She attended the University of Mississippi but left during her sophomore year to begin studying at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. She was supporting cast on Dark Shadows (Daphne, 1970-1971) and on The Rookies (Jill Danko, 1972-1976). She starred as one of the original Angels (Sabrina Duncan, 1976-1979) on the mega-hit show Charlie's Angels. She delighted fans as the dauntless Amanda King in the television show "Scarecrow and Mrs. King" (1983-1987) which was partially owned by her production company, Shoot the Moon Enterprises. She appeared in numerous other film and television productions. She is an actor, director and producer.

Kate Jackson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 13
  • 3
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • RT
  • 100

Batman Beyond

Yıl: 1999 | IMDB: 0147746

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Batman Tomorrow, Tomorrow Knight
Tür: Macera, Animasyon, Aksiyon, Suç, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Drama, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Butch Lukic,Dan Riba,Curt Geda,Kyung Won Lim,James Tucker,Yukio Suzuki,
Oyuncular: Will Friedle, Kevin Conroy, Lauren Tom, Cree Summer, Ryan O'Donohue, Teri Garr, Stockard Channing, Seth Green, Yvette Lowenthal, Sean Donnellan, Sherman Howard, Melissa Disney, Michael Rosenbaum, Corey Burton, Mark Jonathan Davis,

  • 2
  • 8
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

Yıl: 1996 | IMDB: 0115341

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Genc Cadi Sabrina, Sabrina, Sabrina Goes to College, Sabrina Goes to College
Tür: Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Gary Halvorson,Kenneth R. Koch,Brian K. Roberts,Linda Day,Peter Baldwin,
Oyuncular: Melissa Joan Hart, Nick Bakay, Caroline Rhea, Beth Broderick, Nate Richert, Jenna Leigh Green, Martin Mull, Soleil Moon Frye, Elisa Donovan, Lindsay Sloane, David Lascher, Trevor Lissauer, Alimi Ballard, Michelle Beaudoin, Paul Feig,