Foto

Doğum Adı: Karim Saidi

Eşleri: Siham Noumile (2008 -) 3 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Karim Saidi is a French actor of Moroccan descent, born in Provence (Var) on July 17, 1973. He landed his first acting role when he was age 32, lighting up the screen as a Palestinian Terrorist in Steven Spielberg's Munich. As a Blue Beret, he was deployed to Sarajevo, Rwanda and Tchad before returning to France, enrolling on a course at the Studio Pygmalion in Paris where he was gripped by a sudden passion for acting. Since then, he has acted tirelessly, learning from Directors such as Vincenzo Marano, Michael Dreher, Martin Rauhaus, Abdellatif Kechiche and many more.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 14-05-2021

Karim Saidi rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 1

Blue Is the Warmest Colour

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2278871

Ülke: Fransa, Belçika, İspanya
Aka: Mavi En Sicak Renktir, Blue Is the Warmest Color, La vie d'Adèle, La vie d Adele
Tür: Drama, Romantik
Yönetmen: Abdellatif Kechiche,
Oyuncular: Léa Seydoux, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Salim Kechiouche, Aurélien Recoing, Catherine Salée, Benjamin Siksou, Mona Walravens, Alma Jodorowsky, Jérémie Laheurte, Anne Loiret, Benoît Pilot, Sandor Funtek, Fanny Maurin, Maelys Cabezon, Samir Bella,

  • DP
  • 6.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MT
  • 89