June Foray

1917

June Foray was born in Springfield, Massachusetts, on September 18. Various years of birth have been given for her--1917, 1919, 1920 and 1925--but 1917 seems to be the most plausible, since it was attributed to her in an interview that she did in 2000 when The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000) was released. The 1920 US Federal Census shows June Lucille Forer (Foray) living with her family in Massachusetts. The census was taken January 2, 1920, and lists June's age at her last birthday (Sept. 18, 1919) as two years old, which established her birth year as 1917. Also, the 1940 US Federal Census shows her living with her family in Los Angeles California, and working as a "Radio Artist" in the "Entertainmnet" industry. She is listed as being 22 years old, which also confirms 1917 as her birth year.She started in the voice field at the age of 12, at a time when she was already doing old lady voices. She had the good fortune of having a speech teacher who also had a radio program i

June Foray rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 6
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 5.7/10
  • MT
  • 64
  • RT
  • 56

Looney Tunes: Back in Action

Yıl: 2003 | IMDB: 0318155

Ülke: Almanya, ABD
Aka: Looney tunes - Maceraya devam, Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie, Looney Tunes: The Movie, Spy Jam, The Untitled Looney Tunes Project
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Joe Dante,
Oyuncular: Brendan Fraser, Jenna Elfman, Steve Martin, Timothy Dalton, Heather Locklear, Joan Cusack, Bill Goldberg, Don Stanton, Dan Stanton, Dick Miller, Roger Corman, Kevin McCarthy, Jeff Gordon, Matthew Lillard, Mary Woronov,

  • 2
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 4.2/10
  • MT
  • 36

The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle

Yıl: 2000 | IMDB: 0131704

Ülke: ABD, Almanya
Aka: Rocky ve Bullwinkle'in Maceralari, The Rocky & Bullwinkle Movie, The Rocky and Bullwinkle Movie
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Des McAnuff,
Oyuncular: Rene Russo, Jason Alexander, Piper Perabo, Randy Quaid, Robert De Niro, June Foray, Keith Scott, Janeane Garofalo, Carl Reiner, Jonathan Winters, John Goodman, Kenan Thompson, Kel Mitchell, James Rebhorn, David Alan Grier,

  • 2
  • 6
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10

The Powerpuff Girls

Yıl: 1998 | IMDB: 0175058

Ülke: ABD, Hong Kong
Aka: Powerpuff Girls, The Kick-Butt Girls
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Craig McCracken,John McIntyre,Randy Myers,Lauren Faust,Genndy Tartakovsky,Robert Alvarez,Rob Renzetti,Chris Savino,Brian Larsen,
Oyuncular: Cathy Cavadini, Elizabeth Daily, Tara Strong, Tom Kenny, Tom Kane, Roger Jackson, Jennifer Hale, Jennifer Martin, Jeff Bennett, Dee Bradley Baker, Kevin Michael Richardson, Rob Paulsen, Frank Welker, Jim Cummings, Daran Norris,