Julian Glover

1935

Julian Wyatt Glover was born on March 27, 1935 in Hampstead, London, England, to Honor Ellen Morgan (Wyatt), a BBC journalist, and Claude Gordon Glover, a BBC radio producer. He is of English, Scottish and Welsh ancestry. Primarily a classical stage actor, Glover trained at the National Youth Theatre, performed with the Royal Shakespeare Company and became a familiar face to British television viewers by appearing in many popular series during the 1960s and 1970s. His talent for accents and cold expression made him an ideal choice for playing refined villains.During the 1980s, Glover achieved fame in Hollywood with a wide range of roles such as General Maximilian Veers in Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), the Greek villain Aristotle Kristatos in the James Bond film For Your Eyes Only (1981), Walter Donavan in Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989), and Brian Harcourt-Smith in the Cold War thriller The Fourth Protocol (1987). In the film version of Harry Potter a

Julian Glover rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 54
  • 28
  • DP
  • 9.1/10
  • IMDB
  • 9.4/10
  • RT
  • 92

Game of Thrones

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 0944947

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: Got, Taht Oyunları, A Song of Ice and Fire, Game of Thrones
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: David Nutter,Alan Taylor,Alex Graves,Miguel Sapochnik,Mark Mylod,
Oyuncular: Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Sophie Turner, Maisie Williams, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Iain Glen, John Bradley, Alfie Allen, Conleth Hill, Liam Cunningham, Gwendoline Christie, Aidan Gillen, Isaac Hempstead Wright,

  • 1
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10
  • MT
  • 41

Princess Ka'iulani

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1185344

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: After Heaven, Barbarian Princess, Princess Ka'iulani, Princess Kaiulani, Untitled Princess Ka'iulani Project
Tür: Drama
Yönetmen: Marc Forby,
Oyuncular: Q'orianka Kilcher, Barry Pepper, Shaun Evans, Jimmy Yuill, Will Patton, Leo Anderson Akana, Ocean Kaowili, Kamuela Kalilikane, Kimo Kalilikane, Esmond Chung, Reupena Paopao Sheck, Keith Barry, Brian Hayes Currie, Ka'alaka'iopono Faurot, Chandler Gines,