Judy Davis

1955

Judy Davis was born April 23, 1955 in Perth, Western Australia. She was educated at Loreto Convent and the Western Institute of Technology, and graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA) in 1977. She came to prominence as Sybylla Melvyn in the film adaptation of Miles Franklin's novel, My Brilliant Career (1979). She came to international success with the role of Adela Quested, in A Passage to India (1984), for which she was nominated an Oscar. Judy Went on to appear in one of several Woody Allen films, Husbands and Wives (1992). She played Sally, one-half of a couple going through a divorce. Her performance earned Judy her second Oscar nomination.

Judy Davis rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10

The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 1981107

Ülke: Fransa, Avustralya, Kanada
Aka: Kahraman Çocuk, L'extravagant voyage du jeune et prodigieux T.S. Spivet, The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Aile
Yönetmen: Jean-Pierre Jeunet,
Oyuncular: Kyle Catlett, Helena Bonham Carter, Judy Davis, Callum Keith Rennie, Niamh Wilson, Jakob Davies, Rick Mercer, Dominique Pinon, Julian Richings, Richard Jutras, Mairtin O'Carrigan, Michel Perron, Dawn Ford, Harry Standjofski, Susan Glover,