Joseph Gordon-Levitt

1981

Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt was born February 17, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, to Jane Gordon and Dennis Levitt. Joseph was raised in a Jewish family with his late older brother, Dan Gordon-Levitt, who passed away in October 2010. His parents worked for the Pacifica Radio station KPFK-FM and his maternal grandfather, Michael Gordon, had been a well-known movie director. After working for several years as a child actor, Joseph became better known for starring on the hit television series 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996), for which he earned two Hollywood Reporter Young Star Awards. In addition, the show earned three Screen Actors Guild Award nominations for Outstanding Peformance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series. Prior to his success on television, Joseph had already worked steadily in feature films, debuting in the Robert Redford film A River Runs Through It (1992). He won a Young Artist Award for the latter film. During the 1990s, he also co-starred in the films Angels in the Outfie

Joseph Gordon-Levitt rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3340828

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Hamish Hamilton,
Oyuncular: