Jon Van Ness

1957

Born in Summitville, Indiana. A 1976 graduate of Butler University, he honed his acting skills at Christian Theological Seminary Reportory Theater at Butler. He was active in many Indiana venues including The Brown County Playhouse, The Black Curtain Dinner Theatre, and Starlight Musicals. Moved to New York and then Hollywood. His biggest break was his appearance in "Brubaker" where he became friends with Robert Redford. This led to his role in "The Natural."

Jon Van Ness rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 99
  • 69
  • IMDB
  • 8.5/10
  • DP
  • 8.5/10

Supernatural

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0460681 | Vizyon Tarihi: 19-03-2019

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Dogaustu
Tür: Drama, Kurgu, Korku, Gizem, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Robert Singer,Philip Sgriccia,John F. Showalter,Thomas J. Wright,Kim Manners,
Oyuncular: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark Sheppard, Jim Beaver, Samantha Smith, Mark Pellegrino, Ruth Connell, Osric Chau, David Haydn-Jones, Kim Rhodes, Curtis Armstrong, Alexander Calvert, Genevieve Padalecki, Jeffrey Dean Morgan,