Foto

( 1952 - )


( 68 yaşında 1.88 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: John Alan Snyder Tarihi: 23/08/1952 Yeri: Boston, Massachusetts, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Anyone lucky enough to have seen his work never forgets the incredible richness that John Snyder brings to film. With his uncanny Christopher Lee demeanor, Joe Strummer looks, and James Mason-esque gaze, it is perhaps his haunting and indelible voice that makes his career so legendarily paved.Born in 1952, John holds a BFA from Boston University College of Fine Arts. He has appeared in over sixty plays, films, and television episodes. He has received acting awards from the Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle, LA Weekly, Drama-Logue and The Boston Phoenix. On stage, he appeared in the original Broadway cast of "Bent" and the world premier of Denis Spedaliere's ''Vicious''. His directing credits include stage and video productions of Hybrid Vigor, Scenes from an Interracial Marriage, Finnegans Wake-up Call, and Shaving Orbits, as well as PXL productions of Venus in Flames, and Locals. His essay "Confessions of a Wakefiend: Bibliomantic Readings in Finnegans Wake" was originally presented at the 2001 International James Joyce Conference at the University of California Berkeley.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-08-2020

John Snyder rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 2

Fate/Extra Last Encore

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 7940468

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Fate/Extra Last Encore, Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Irusterias Tendousetsu, Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Irusterias Ptolemaic Theory
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Yukihiro Miyamoto,Akiyuki Shinbo,
Oyuncular: Christine Marie Cabanos, Jessica Gee-George, Chris Hackney, Xanthe Huynh, Mela Lee, Cherami Leigh, Kyle McCarley, Vic Mignogna, Cassandra Lee Morris, John Snyder, Laura Megan Stahl, Sakura Tange, Jordan Reynolds, Greg Chun, Marcy Edwards,

  • IMDB
  • 5.3/10
  • MAL
  • 6.3/10
  • 5
  • 7

Durarara!!x2

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 4755410

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Durarara!!x2 Shou, Durarara!! x2 Shou, Durarara!! 2nd Season, DRRR!! 2nd Season, Durararax2 1st Arc, Durarara!!x2 Shou: Watashi no Kokoro wa Nabe Moyou, Durarara!! x2 Shou: My Heart Is in the Pattern of a Hot Pot, Durarara!!x2 Ten, Durarara!!x2 Ten: Onoroke Chakapoko, Durarara!!x2 Ketsu, Durarara!! x2 Ketsu: Dufufufu!!
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Suç, Drama, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Takahiro Ômori,Eiji Suganuma,Masahisa Koyata,Kirk Thornton,Mitsuhiro Yoneda,Yuuki Arie,Pyeon-Gang Ho,Natsuko Kondou,Fumio Maezono,Miyuki Oshiro,Osamu Sekita,
Oyuncular: Darrel Guilbeau, Kyle McCarley, Hiroshi Kamiya, Kana Hanazawa, Miyuki Sawashiro, Daisuke Ono, Jun Fukuyama, Johnny Yong Bosch, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Crispin Freeman, Yuri Lowenthal, Kari Wahlgren, Hiro Shimono, Mamoru Miyano, Hisako Kanemoto,

  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • MAL
  • 8.0/10
  • 3
  • 3

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 5344382

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans, Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans, G-Tekketsu, Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2nd Season, Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season, G-Tekketsu 2nd Season, Mobil Süit Gundam: Demir-Kanlı Öksüzler, Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron Blooded Orphans
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Naomichi Yamato,Shoji Ikeno,Shinya Watada,Tomo Okubo,Shigeru Ueda,Shun Kudo,Tatsuyuki Nagai,Lex Lang,Yoshimitsu Ôhashi,
Oyuncular: Bill Rogers, Adin Rudd, Jennifer Alyx, Sean Finkle, Kengo Kawanishi, Landon McDonald, Ray Chase, Johnny Yong Bosch, Bryce Papenbrook, Lucien Dodge, Cassandra Lee Morris, Cherami Leigh, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Kyle McCarley, Doug Erholtz,

  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10
  • MAL
  • 8.0/10
  • 3
  • 1

Sword Art Online

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 2250192

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Sword Art Online, S.A.O, SAO
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Kurgu, Romantik, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Tomohiko Itô,Manabu Ono,Hiroshi Kimura,Shigeki Kawai,Takashi Sakuma,
Oyuncular: Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Haruka Tomatsu, Bryce Papenbrook, Cherami Leigh, Kanae Itô, Ayana Taketatsu, Stephanie Sheh, Miyuki Sawashiro, Ai Kayano, Michelle Ruff, Nobunaga Shimazaki, Cassandra Lee Morris, Ayahi Takagaki, Rina Hidaka, Hiroaki Hirata,

  • DP
  • 6.7/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MAL
  • 7.3/10
  • 0
  • 1

Ikki tousen: Shugaku Toshi Keppu-roku

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 3531768

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Ikkitousen: Shuugaku Toushi Keppuuroku, Ikki Tousen in Kyoto
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aksiyon, Ecchi, Martial Arts, Super Power, School
Yönetmen: Rion Kujô,
Oyuncular: Susumu Akagi, Yu Asakawa, Masumi Asano, Jordan Byrne, Jessica Calvello, Minori Chihara, Deborah Crane, Bonnie Gordon, Megan Taylor Harvey, Satoshi Hino, Rachel Hirschfeld, Hajime Iijima, Mai Kadowaki, Yûko Kaida, Eri Kitamura,

  • IMDB
  • 6.4/10
  • MAL
  • 6.6/10
  • 1
  • 1

Kamichu!

Yıl: 2005 | IMDB: 0961173

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Kami-chu!: Kami-sama wa Chuugakusei, The Goddess is a Middle School Student
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Drama, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: Kôji Masunari,Hiroyuki Hata,Daisuke Tajima,Daisuke Takashima,Harume Kosaka,Katsuya Asano,Sei Sanpei,Tasuku Yamashita,Masashi Ishihama,
Oyuncular: Megan Taylor Harvey, Mako, Kaori Mine, Carrie Savage, Rika Morinaga, Hunter Mackenzie Austin, Jessica D. Stone, Johnny Yong Bosch, Liam O'Brien, Stephanie Sheh, Rachel Hirschfeld, Sam Riegel, Yuri Lowenthal, Jonathan Klein, John Snyder,

  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10
  • MAL
  • 7.4/10