John Krasinski

1979

Tall, handsome American film and television star John Krasinski is probably best known for his role as sardonic nice guy "Jim Halpert" on NBC's popular TV series, The Office (2005), for which he won a 2007 and 2008 Screen Actors Guild Award for outstanding performance by an ensemble in a comedy series.Born John Burke Krasinski on October 20, 1979, in Newton, Massachussetts, USA, he is the youngest of three brothers. His mother, Mary Claire (Doyle), is a nurse, and his father, Ronald Krasinski, is an internist. His father is of Polish descent and his mother is of Irish ancestry.His first stage experience was starring in a satirical high school play, written and cast by B.J. Novak. Also good at sports, he played on the same Little League baseball team as B.J. Novak, now a writer and co-star on The Office (2005). After graduating from Newton South High School in 1997, Krasinski planned to be an English major and deferred his first semester of college to teach English in Costa Rica. He att

John Krasinski rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0
  • IMDB
  • /10

A Quiet Place 2

Yıl: 2020 | IMDB: 8332922

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Korku
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • 1
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10

The Prophet

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 1640718

Ülke: ABD, Fransa, Kanada, Lübnan, Katar
Aka: Ermis, Kahlil Gibran's the Prophet
Tür: Animasyon, Drama
Yönetmen: Roger Allers,Gaëtan Brizzi,Paul Brizzi,Joan C. Gratz,Mohammed Saeed Harib,Tomm Moore,Nina Paley,Bill Plympton,Joann Sfar,Michal Socha,
Oyuncular: Salma Hayek, Liam Neeson, John Krasinski, Alfred Molina, Quvenzhané Wallis, Frank Langella, John Kassir, Loreto Peralta, Assaf Cohen, Gunnar Sizemore, Terri Douglas, Leah Allers, Caden Armstrong,