John Astin

1930

Dark haired, usually mustachioed US actor with a cheeky grin who achieved pop culture status through his portrayal of the kooky patriarch "Gomez Addams" in the hit TV series The Addams Family (1964), John Astin was born March 30, 1930, in Baltimore, MD. He attended Johns Hopkins University and studied mathematics. However he discovered a passion for the theater and began performing in minor plays and doing voice-over work for commercials. He first got noticed in a small role in West Side Story (1961), then appeared in several other films before being cast as "Gomez Addams". While "The Addams Family" was initially a huge hit, its popularity petered out after two years, and Astin moved on to other work including the offbeat Bunny O'Hare (1971), playing a grizzled but not particularly bright gunfighter in the western spoof Evil Roy Slade (1972), an appearance in the Disney comedy Freaky Friday (1976) and dual roles in National Lampoon's European Vacation (1985).He has since lent his comed

John Astin rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10

Recess

Yıl: 1997 | IMDB: 0126170 | Vizyon Tarihi: 23-03-2019

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Disney'in Teneffus Zili, Disney's Recess
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Chuck Sheetz,Howy Parkins,Paul Germain,Susie Dietter,Brenda Piluso,
Oyuncular: Rickey D'Shon Collins, Jason Davis, Ashley Johnson, Pamela Adlon, Courtland Mead, Andrew Lawrence, Lane Toran, Klee Bragger, Ross Malinger, April Winchell, Aria Noelle Curzon, Allyce Beasley, Anndi McAfee, Ryan O'Donohue, Dabney Coleman,