Jody Matzer

Jody Matzer was born in Hackensack, New Jersey in 1964. He is a versatile television and film actor with a background in theatre and improvisational comedy. He continues to stretch and explore through a variety of projects.2016 brought several challenging roles to the Richmond, Virginia-based actor.His work in the 2016 short film Ring Rust garnered him a Best Acting Award. His solo performance as a ring-weary boxer was called 'intense,' 'raw' and 'nothing short of amazing.'Matzer also filmed Legends & Lies: The Civil War for Warm Spring Productions. He portrayed controversial Southern general James Longstreet. The ten part series is scheduled for a Summer 2017 release.At the start of 2016, Matzer tackled the role of Tom in Betwixt Theatre's production of A Poster Of The Cosmos. The powerful one-act/one-actor play written by Lanford Wilson is the story of the outbreak of the AIDS crisis in New York City in the early 80's. It is a story about love and death and survivor's guilt.Matzer's

Jody Matzer rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 19
  • 29
  • DP
  • 7.5/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10
  • RT
  • 93

Veep

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1759761

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Vice President
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: