Joan Marshall

1931 - 1992

Born on June 9, 1931 in Chicago, Illinois, Joan Marshall attended St. Clement's School. Looking far more mature than her age would indicate, when she was just 14 years old she auditioned for, and was hired, as a showgirl at Chicago's Chez Paree, one of the country's foremost nightclubs in the 1940s and 1950s. Two years later, she was appearing in Las Vegas productions. Vegas was also where she met her first husband and her son, Steven, was born. Her daughter Shari was born three years after Steven. Moving to Beverly Hills, she starred on the television series Bold Venture (1959) in the 1959-60 season. She made some 10 feature films, liking only a few of them. In 1961, she starred in Homicidal (1961) (billed as Jean Arless) playing two roles, one as a male. This small film has developed a cult-like following.A woman of great beauty and style, she was signed by CBS and appeared often on such television shows as The Jack Benny Program (1950) and The Red Skelton Hour (1951). She had a gift

Joan Marshall rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 12
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 9.0/10
  • RT
  • 80

The Twilight Zone

Yıl: 1959 | IMDB: 0052520

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Alacakaranlik Kusagi, The Twilight Zone, Twilight Zone, Alacakaranlık Kuşağı
Tür: Kurgu, Korku, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: John Brahm,Douglas Heyes,Buzz Kulik,Lamont Johnson,Richard L. Bare,
Oyuncular: Rod Serling, Robert McCord, Jay Overholts, Vaughn Taylor, James Turley, Jack Klugman, Burgess Meredith, John Anderson, J. Pat O'Malley, Barney Phillips, George Mitchell, Cyril Delevanti, Jon Lormer, John McLiam, Bill Erwin,