Jimmy Bennett

1996

James 'Jimmy' Bennett was born on February 9, 1996 in Seal Beach, California. He has appeared in guest starring roles on The Guardian (2001), Judging Amy (1999), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and recently Everwood (2002), and has been cast in some of the most successful productions in that decade.At age six Jimmy said he wanted to be on TV. This aspiration soon came true when he began booking commercials, doing nine in two years; major motion pictures weren't far from reality now.Jimmy has also enjoyed doing voice-over roles, a fun aspect of the television and movie industry. He has lent his voice to Rerun in I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (2003), Roo in Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo (2004), Lonely Boy in The Polar Express (2004) and repeated as the voice of Roo, this time for Pooh's Heffalump Movie (2005).Jimmy completed Hostage (2005), a crime thriller starring Bruce Willis, and The Amityville Horror (2005), an update to the 1979 horror classic.

Jimmy Bennett rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 5
  • IMDB
  • 4.3/10
  • DP
  • 5/10

Movie 43

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 1333125

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Çatlak Film, A Sticky Situation, Beezel, Happy Birthday, Homeschooled, Machine Kids, Middleschool Date, Super Hero Speed Dating, Tampax, The Catch, The Pitch, The Proposition, Truth or Dare, Truth or Dare, Veronica, iBabe
Tür: Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular: Dennis Quaid, Greg Kinnear, Common, Charlie Saxton, Will Sasso, Odessa Rae, Seth MacFarlane, Mike Meldman, Hugh Jackman, Kate Winslet, Julie Claire, Katie Finneran, Roy Jenkins, Rocky Russo, Anna Madigan,

  • 2
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 6.9/10

No Ordinary Family

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1591493

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Aksiyon, Komedi, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • 16
  • 3
  • IMDB
  • 8.0/10
  • DP
  • 6.9/10

Star Trek

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 0796366

Ülke: ABD, Almanya
Aka: Star Trek, Corporate HQ, Corporate Headquarters, Star Trek XI, Star Trek Zero, Star Trek: The Future Begins, Star Trek: The IMAX Experience, The Ernest Castelhun Chronicles, Untitled Walter Lace Project
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: J.J. Abrams,
Oyuncular: Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Leonard Nimoy, Eric Bana, Bruce Greenwood, Karl Urban, Zoe Saldana, Simon Pegg, John Cho, Anton Yelchin, Ben Cross, Winona Ryder, Chris Hemsworth, Jennifer Morrison, Rachel Nichols,