Jim Carrey

1962

Jim Carrey, Canadian-born and a U.S. citizen since 2004, is an actor and producer famous for his rubbery body movements and flexible facial expressions. The two-time Golden Globe-winner rose to fame as a cast member of the Fox sketch comedy In Living Color (1990) but leading roles in Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994), Dumb & Dumber (1994) and The Mask (1994) established him as a bankable comedy actor.James Eugene Carrey was born on January 17, 1962 in Newmarket, Ontario, Canada, and is the youngest of four children of Kathleen (Oram), a homemaker, and Percy Carrey, an accountant and jazz musician. The family surname was originally "Carré", and he has French-Canadian, Scottish, and Irish ancestry. Carrey was an incurable extrovert from day one. As a child, he performed constantly, for anyone who would watch, and even mailed his résumé to The Carol Burnett Show (1967) at age 10. In junior high, he was granted a few precious minutes at the end of each school day to do stand-up routine

Jim Carrey rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2014 | IMDB: 3340828

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The 86th Annual Academy Awards, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Hamish Hamilton,
Oyuncular:

  • 2
  • 4
  • IMDB
  • 6.3/10
  • DP
  • 5.8/10

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 1229340

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Anchorman 2: Efsane Devam Ediyor, Anchorman 2, Anchorman 2: Super-Sized Version with 763 New Jokes, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues: Super-Sized R-Rated Version, Anchorman: The Legend Continues
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen: Adam McKay,
Oyuncular: Will Ferrell, Steve Carell, Paul Rudd, David Koechner, Christina Applegate, Dylan Baker, Meagan Good, Judah Nelson, James Marsden, Greg Kinnear, Josh Lawson, Kristen Wiig, Fred Willard, Chris Parnell, Harrison Ford,