Jill St. John

1940

An incredible piece of 1960s eye candy, Jill St. John absolutely smoldered on the big screen, a trendy, cosmopolitan presence in lightweight comedy, spirited adventure and spy intrigue who appeared alongside some of Hollywood's most handsome male specimens. Although she was seldom called upon to do much more than frolic in the sun and/or playfully taunt and tempt her leading man as needed, this tangerine-topped stunner managed to do her job very, very well. A remarkably bright woman in real life, she was smart enough to play the Hollywood game to her advantage and did so for nearly two decades before looking elsewhere for fun and contentment.Jill St. John was born Jill Arlyn Oppenheim on August 19, 1940, in Los Angeles, California, to Betty (Goldberg) and Edward Lou Oppenheim, a restaurant owner. Her father was of German Jewish descent, and her maternal grandparents were Jewish immigrants from Ukraine and Romania. Jill was on stage and radio from age five, prodded by a typical stage mo

Jill St. John rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 29
  • 27
  • IMDB
  • 8.9/10
  • DP
  • 9/10

Seinfeld

Yıl: 1989 | IMDB: 0098904

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Seinfeld, Good News, Bad News, Stand Up, Stand-Up, The Jerry Seinfeld Show, The Seinfeld Chronicles
Tür: Komedi
Yönetmen: Andy Ackerman,Tom Cherones,David Steinberg,D. Owen Trainor,Joshua White,Jason Alexander,Art Wolff,
Oyuncular: Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards, Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Ruth Cohen, Wayne Knight, Norman Brenner, Heidi Swedberg, Estelle Harris, Jerry Stiller, Liz Sheridan, John O'Hurley, Barney Martin, Len Lesser, Deck McKenzie,