Foto

( 1948 - )


( 75 yaşında 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Jesper Christensen Yeri: Kopenhag, Danimarka

Eşleri: (2000 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Born 1948 in central Copenhagen. Lived there ever since. Did 25 years of theatre, - like Alceste in the Misanthropist, Richard in Richard lll (solo), Faust in Faust, Astrov in Vanja, a lot of worried men,- stopped doing it in 1998. Since then only worried men on film. Worked on more than 100 films by Per Fly, Marc Forster, John Madden, Lone Scherfig, Sydney Pollack, Jan Troell, Martin Campbell, Anette K Olesen, Pernille Fischer Christensen, and others. Since 2000 lives with Tove Bornhoeft, wonderful Danish theatre manager/director/actress. Two grown up daughters. No animals. Dogs, pigs, chickens, cats, birds, horses, fish, rabbits - all gone now.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-11-2022

Jesper Christensen yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 0
  • 0

Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 15346636

Ülke: İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story, Being James Bond
Tür: Belgesel, Aksiyon, Biyografi, Tarih, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Baillie Walsh,
Oyuncular: Daniel Craig, Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Mathieu Amalric, Gemma Arterton, Javier Bardem, Dave Bautista, Monica Bellucci, Martin Campbell, Jesper Christensen, Ana de Armas, Judi Dench, Ralph Fiennes, Marc Forster, Cary Joji Fukunaga,

  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10
  • 1
  • 1

The King's Choice

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4353996

Ülke: Norveç, İsveç, Danimarka, İrlanda
Aka: Kongens nei, The King's Choice, Kralın Seçimi
Tür: Biyografi, Drama, Tarih, Savaş
Yönetmen: Erik Poppe,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10
  • MT
  • 64