Foto

( 1976 - )


( 44 yaşında 1.78 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Jerry Dean Jewell Tarihi: 30/07/1976 Yeri: McAlester, Oklahoma, ABD

Eşleri: Inawna Marie Mooney (2001 -2007) Boşanma 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Jerry Jewell was born on July 30, 1976 in McAlester, Oklahoma. He is an American actor, singer, and voice actor working for Funimation and OkraTron 5000. He has provided voices for a number of English versions of anime. If you've ever watched an anime, it's very likely you've heard his voice.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 30-07-2020

Jerry Jewell rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1

Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 10974198

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tsueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru, Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious, Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Masayuki Sakoi,Yoshito Mikamo,Kazuhiro Ozawa,Hiroyuki Tsuchiya,Baito Akai,Tomoko Hiramuki,Shigeru Ueda,
Oyuncular: Yuichiro Umehara, Aki Toyosaki, Jamie Marchi, Kengo Kawanishi, Aoi Koga, Hibiku Yamamura, Atsushi Ono, Keiko Han, Shiori Izawa, Yumiri Hanamori, Kotono Mitsuishi, Ai Fairouz, Zach Archibald, Alex Mai, Ryô Sugisaki,

  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10
  • MAL
  • 7.6/10
  • 19
  • 19

Fruits Basket

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 9304350

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Fruits Basket (2019), Furuba, Fruits Basket (Zenpen), Fruits Basket: 1st Season , Fruits Basket 2nd Season
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Drama, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: Yoshihide Ibata,Takatoshi Suzuki,Yoshihiro Nishio,Katsuhiko Bizen,Tomoko Hiramuki,
Oyuncular: Manaka Iwami, Nobunaga Shimazaki, Yuma Uchida, Yûichi Nakamura, Laura Bailey, Eric Vale, John Burgmeier, Jerry Jewell, Satomi Sato, Atsumi Tanezaki, Megumi Han, Jad Saxton, Elizabeth Maxwell, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Mikaela Krantz,

  • IMDB
  • 8.4/10
  • MAL
  • 8.2/10
  • 1
  • 2

Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 7808344

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2, Skilled Teaser Takagi-san 2nd Season, Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san Second Season, Teasing Master Takagi-san, Karakai Jozu no Takagi-san, Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san OVA
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Romantik
Yönetmen: Hiroaki Akagi,
Oyuncular: Rie Takahashi, Yûki Kaji, Konomi Kohara, Mao Ichimichi, Leah Clark, Aaron Dismuke, Kristen McGuire, Kristi Rothrock, Sarah Wiedenheft, Yui Ogura, Jad Saxton, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Fukushi Ochiai, Hinata Tadokoro, Cris George,

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MAL
  • 7.8/10
  • 0
  • 1

Pop Team Epic

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 7808370

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Poputepipikku, Pop Team Epic, PPTP, Poputepipikku Special, Pop Team Epic (2019)
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi
Yönetmen: Jun Aoki,Aoi Umeki,Junichi Yamamoto,Ryo Yamashita,Kazuki Sekiguchi,Thibault Tresca,Murasin,Miyo Sato,Yuanyuan Hu,Asami Ike,
Oyuncular: Tohru Adachi, Bryn Apprill, Shunsuke Itakura, Mikaela Krantz, Masaaki Yano, Yui Ogura, Shunsuke Takeuchi, Yui Makino, Yui Watanabe, Shinnosuke Ogami, Kenji Akabane, Wataru Hatano, Hiromi Igarashi, Toshiki Masuda, Rei Matsuzaki,

  • IMDB
  • 6.8/10
  • MAL
  • 7.2/10
  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.1/10
  • 2
  • 2

ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 6401396

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: ACCA: 13. Bölge Denetim Daire Başkanlığı, ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka, ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept., ACCA: 13th Territory Inspection Department, ACCA: 13th Ward Observation Department, ACCA Jusanku Kansatsuka, ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka Specials
Tür: Animasyon, Suç, Drama, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Shingo Natsume,Yosuke Hatta,Naoyuki Kuzuya,Keisuke Kojima,Nobuhiro Mutô,Katsuya Shigehara,Shin Wakabayashi,Shigatsu Yoshikawa,
Oyuncular: Austin Tindle, Alexis Tipton, Christopher Bevins, Jason Liebrecht, Hiro Shimono, Kôji Yusa, Rachel Robinson, Ian Sinclair, Chris Rager, Sonny Strait, Justin Briner, Aaron Dismuke, Josh Grelle, Anastasia Munoz, Aaron Roberts,

  • IMDB
  • 7.0/10
  • MAL
  • 7.6/10
  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10
  • MAL
  • 6.7/10