Jennifer Coolidge

1961

Jennifer Coolidge is a versatile character actress and experimental comedienne, best known for playing Stifler's mom in American Pie (1999).She was born on August 28, 1961, in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, to Gretchen (Knauff) and Paul Constant Coolidge, a plastics manufacturer. Young Coolidge was dreaming of becoming a singer. She attended Norwell High School and Emerson College in Boston, Massachusetts, and earned her bachelor's degree in theatre in 1985. She moved to New York and joined the Gotham City improv group. Then, she headed to Los Angeles where she became a long-running member of "The Groundlings" comedy troupe. Coolidge made her television debut in a guest role on NBC's Seinfeld (1989), playing a voluptuous masseuse who won't offer her professional services to boyfriend Jerry in a 1993 episode. The following year, she had a regular gig on ABC's short-lived sketch series She TV (1994), then briefly became a cast member and writer on another short-lived sketch comedy series, F

Jennifer Coolidge rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 8.9/10

Gravity Falls

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1865718

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Esrarengiz Kasaba
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Joe Pitt,John Aoshima,Matt Braly,Aaron Springer,Stephen Sandoval,Sunil Hall,Rob Renzetti,
Oyuncular: Jason Ritter, Alex Hirsch, Kristen Schaal, Linda Cardellini, Kevin Michael Richardson, Matt Chapman, Kari Wahlgren, John DiMaggio, Keith Ferguson, Gregg Turkington, Jennifer Coolidge, Carl Faruolo, Niki Yang, T.J. Miller, Will Forte,