Jeffrey DeMunn

1947

Jeffrey DeMunn was born on April 25, 1947 in Buffalo, New York. He studied in England at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, then returned to America and was a member of the National Shakespeare Company. He has starred in many theatre productions, both on and off Broadway, including "K2" (for which he received a Tony Award nomination for Best Actor), "Spoils of War" and "Comedians".He is known as a favorite of director Frank Darabont, who has cast him in all four of his films: "The Shawshank Redemption" (1994), "The Green Mile" (1999), "The Majestic" (2001) and "The Mist" (2007).He has appeared in such films as "The Blob" (1988), "The X-Files: Fight the Future" (1998), "Hollywoodland" (2006), "Burn After Reading" (2008) and such television shows as "Hill Street Blues" (1981), "Kojak: The Price of Justice" (1987), "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999) and "The Walking Dead" (2010-2012), the latter developed by Frank Darabont and based on the eponymous comic book series created by R

Jeffrey DeMunn rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 30
  • 12
  • DP
  • 7.5/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10

The Walking Dead

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1520211

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Yürüyen Ölüler, TWD, Walking Dead
Tür: Drama, Korku, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Greg Nicotero,Michael E. Satrazemis,Ernest R. Dickerson,David Boyd,Guy Ferland,
Oyuncular: Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Andrew Lincoln, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Chandler Riggs, Alanna Masterson, Josh McDermitt, Christian Serratos, Steven Yeun, Seth Gilliam, Sonequa Martin-Green, Ross Marquand, Lennie James, Emily Kinney,