Foto

( 1960 - )


( 61 yaşında 1.78 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: James Todd Spader Yeri: Boston, Massachusetts, ABD

Takma İsimler: Jimmy

Eşleri: (1987 -2004) Boşanma 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

James Todd Spader was born on February 7, 1960 in Boston, Massachusetts, the son of teachers Jean (Fraser) and Stoddard Greenwood "Todd" Spader. He attended Phillips Academy in Andover with director Peter Sellars; he dropped out in eleventh grade. He bused tables, shoveled manure, and taught yoga before landing his first roles. Spader's first major film role was as Brooke Shields' brother in the romance drama Endless Love (1981). Spader graduated from television movies to Brat Pack films, playing the scoundrel. In Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989), he played a sexual voyeur who complicates the lives of three Baton Rouge residents. This performance earned him the Best Actor award at the Cannes Film Festival and led to bigger and more varied roles. His best known role is the colorful attorney Alan Shore on the David E. Kelley television series The Practice (1997) and its spin-off Boston Legal (2004).He won 3 prime time Emmy Awards in the Best Actor, Drama category for playing the same character Alan Shore in two different television series 'The Practice' and 'Boston Legal' out of the 4 nominations he received for the same between the years 2004-2008. He also received a Golden Globe and several Screen Actor Guild Award Best Actor nominations for reprising this role.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 29-01-2021

James Spader rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 6
  • 2

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 2395427

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Yenilmezler: Ultron Çagi, After Party, Marvel Avengers: Age of Ultron, The Avengers 2
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Joss Whedon,
Oyuncular: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy Renner, James Spader, Samuel L. Jackson, Don Cheadle, Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany, Cobie Smulders, Anthony Mackie, Hayley Atwell,

  • DP
  • 7/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10
  • MT
  • 66
  • RT
  • 75
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10
  • 7
  • 15

Boston Legal

Yıl: 2004 | IMDB: 0402711

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Fleet Street, The Practice: Fleet Street, Untitled 'The Practice' Spinoff
Tür: Komedi, Suç, Drama
Yönetmen: Mike Listo,Bill D'Elia,Robert Yannetti,Steve Robin,James R. Bagdonas,
Oyuncular: James Spader, William Shatner, Candice Bergen, Rene Auberjonois, Mark Valley, Julie Bowen, Christian Clemenson, Gary Anthony Williams, John Larroquette, Tara Summers, Henry Gibson, Constance Zimmer, Monica Potter, Rhona Mitra, Saffron Burrows,

  • IMDB
  • 8.4/10
  • RT
  • 86