James Sikking

1934

James B. Sikking was born on March 5, 1934 in Los Angeles, California, the son of Unity ministers. He is probably best known for his yeoman work as hard-charging--and hardheaded--SWAT leader Lt. Howard Hunter on the classic police drama Hill Street Blues (1981). His full name--James Barrie Sikking--was given to him as J.M. Barrie (of "Peter Pan" fame) was his parents' favorite author at the time. Graduating from El Segundo High School, Sikking's interest in acting started after participating in various college plays while a student at the University of California-Santa Barbara, UCLA and the University of Hawaii. He made his professional stage debut with a production of "Damn Yankees" and broke into films with unbilled work in Five Guns West (1955) and The Revolt of Mamie Stover (1956). He finally started receiving billing in the 1960s, albeit bit parts in films and television, as minor villains or in-charge types with such roles as a professional assassin in Point Blank (1967), the hea

James Sikking rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 13
  • 3
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • RT
  • 100

Batman Beyond

Yıl: 1999 | IMDB: 0147746

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Batman Tomorrow, Tomorrow Knight
Tür: Macera, Animasyon, Aksiyon, Suç, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Drama, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Butch Lukic,Dan Riba,Curt Geda,Kyung Won Lim,James Tucker,Yukio Suzuki,
Oyuncular: Will Friedle, Kevin Conroy, Lauren Tom, Cree Summer, Ryan O'Donohue, Teri Garr, Stockard Channing, Seth Green, Yvette Lowenthal, Sean Donnellan, Sherman Howard, Melissa Disney, Michael Rosenbaum, Corey Burton, Mark Jonathan Davis,