Jack Nicholson

1937

Jack Nicholson, an American actor, producer, director and screenwriter, is a three-time Academy Award winner and twelve-time nominee. Nicholson is also notable for being one of two actors - the other being Michael Caine - who have received Oscar nomination in every decade from the 1960s through the 1990s.Nicholson was born on April 22, 1937 in Neptune, New Jersey. He was raised believing that his grandmother was his mother, and that his mother, June Frances Nicholson, a show-girl, was his older sister. He discovered the truth in 1975 from a Time magazine journalist who was researching a profile on him. His real father is believed to have been either Donald Furcillo, an Italian-American show-man, or Eddie King (Edgar Kirschfeld), born in Latvia and also in show-business. Jack's mother's ancestry was Irish, English, as well as German, Scottish and Welsh.Nicholson made his film debut in a B-movie titled The Cry Baby Killer (1958). His rise in Hollywood was far from meteoric, and for years

Jack Nicholson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 1
  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10

The Oscars

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 2461862

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The 85th Annual Academy Awards, The 85th Oscars, The Oscars
Tür:
Yönetmen: Don Mischer,
Oyuncular: