Hugh Grant

1960

Hugh Grant, one of Britain's best known faces, has been equally entertaining on-screen as well as in real life, and has had enough sense of humor to survive a media frenzy. He is known for his roles in Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994), with Andie MacDowell, Notting Hill (1999), opposite Julia Roberts, and Music and Lyrics (2007), opposite Drew Barrymore, among his other works.He was born Hugh John Mungo Grant on September 9, 1960, in Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom. His mother, Fyvola Susan (MacLean), was a teacher. His father, James Murray Grant, was an artist and carpet salesman, and his grandfather was in the British Army during WWII. He is of mostly Scottish and English descent, with many recent ancestors who were prominent in the military. Young Grant was fond of literature and acting. He won a scholarship to Oxford, going up to New College in 1979. There he was involved in student drama, and considered a career as an art historian. After Oxford, he turned down a scholarship

Hugh Grant rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 2
  • 2
  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10
  • DP
  • 5.7/10

The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1430626

Ülke: İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Korsanlar!, The Pirates! Band of Misfits, The Pirates! Band of Misfits in 3D
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Peter Lord,Jeff Newitt,
Oyuncular: Hugh Grant, Martin Freeman, Imelda Staunton, David Tennant, Jeremy Piven, Salma Hayek, Lenny Henry, Brian Blessed, Russell Tovey, Anton Yelchin, Brendan Gleeson, Ashley Jensen, Al Roker, Ben Whitehead, Mike Cooper,