Foto

( 1940 - )


( 82 yaşında 1.7 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Herbert Jeffrey Hancock Yeri: Chicago, Illinois, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Herbie Hancock is an American actor that was born. Herbert Jeffery Hancock, on April 12, 1940, Chicago, IL. He is best known as a piano player, jazz star, and a composer. He has won many Grammy Awards and has performed with many famous musicians beginning with Miles Davis in the 1960s. He achieved fame with the Mtv generation in the 1980s with his instrumental hit, "Rock it". He and his wife Gigi, have been married since 1968. Later in life, Herbie returned to fame by acting in movies such as. Hitters, Round Midnight, and "Valerarian, World of a Thousand Cities" (2017).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-11-2021

Herbie Hancock rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 8
  • 3

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 2239822

Ülke: Fransa, Çin, Belçika, Almanya, Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri, ABD
Aka: Valerian ve Bin Gezegen Imparatorlugu
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Luc Besson,
Oyuncular: Dane DeHaan, Cara Delevingne, Clive Owen, Rihanna, Ethan Hawke, Herbie Hancock, Kris Wu, Sam Spruell, Alain Chabat, Rutger Hauer, Peter Hudson, Xavier Giannoli, Louis Leterrier, Eric Rochant, Benoît Jacquot,

  • DP
  • 6.1/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10
  • MT
  • 51
  • RT
  • 47