Helena Bonham Carter

1966

Helena Bonham Carter is an actress of great versatility, one of the UK's finest and most successful.Bonham Carter was born May 26, 1966 in Golders Green, London, England, the youngest of three children of Elena (née Propper de Callejón), a psychotherapist, and Raymond Bonham Carter, a merchant banker. Through her father, she is the great-granddaughter of former Prime Minister Herbert H. Asquith, and her blue-blooded family tree also contains Barons and Baronesses, diplomats, and a director, Bonham Carter's great-uncle Anthony Asquith, who made Pygmalion (1938) and The Importance of Being Earnest (1952), among others. Cousin Crispin Bonham-Carter is also an actor. Her maternal grandfather, Eduardo Propper de Callejón, was a Spanish diplomat who was awarded the honorific Righteous Among the Nations, by Israel, for helping save Jews during World War II (Eduardo's own father was a Czech Jew). Helena's maternal grandmother, Hélène Fould-Springer, was from an upper-class Jewish family from F

Helena Bonham Carter rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 2
  • DP
  • 5.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10
  • MT
  • 34
  • RT
  • 29

Alice Through the Looking Glass

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 2567026

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: Alice in Wonderland 2, Alice in Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass, Into the Looking Glass
Tür: Macera, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: James Bobin,
Oyuncular: Johnny Depp, Mia Wasikowska, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sacha Baron Cohen, Rhys Ifans, Matt Lucas, Lindsay Duncan, Leo Bill, Geraldine James, Andrew Scott, Richard Armitage, Ed Speleers, Alan Rickman, Timothy Spall,

  • 3
  • 1
  • DP
  • 6/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10
  • MT
  • 53

The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 1981107

Ülke: Fransa, Avustralya, Kanada
Aka: Kahraman Çocuk, L'extravagant voyage du jeune et prodigieux T.S. Spivet, The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Aile
Yönetmen: Jean-Pierre Jeunet,
Oyuncular: Kyle Catlett, Helena Bonham Carter, Judy Davis, Callum Keith Rennie, Niamh Wilson, Jakob Davies, Rick Mercer, Dominique Pinon, Julian Richings, Richard Jutras, Mairtin O'Carrigan, Michel Perron, Dawn Ford, Harry Standjofski, Susan Glover,