Foto

( 1941 - )


( 79 yaşında 1.64 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Hayao Miyazaki Yeri: Tokyo, Japonya

Takma İsimler: the Japanese Walt Disney

Eşleri: (1965 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Hayao Miyazaki is one of Japan's greatest animation directors. The entertaining plots, compelling characters, and breathtaking animation in his films have earned him international renown from critics as well as public recognition within Japan. The Walt Disney Company's commitment to introduce the films to the rest of the world will let more people appreciate the high-quality works he has given the movie-going public.Hayao Miyazaki was born in Tôkyô on January 5, 1941. He started his career in 1963 as an animator at the studio Toei Douga studio, and was subsequently involved in many early classics of Japanese animation. From the beginning, he commanded attention with his incredible drawing ability and the seemingly endless stream of movie ideas he proposed.In 1971, he moved to the A Pro studio with Isao Takahata, then to Nippon Animation in 1973, where he was heavily involved in the World Masterpiece Theater TV animation series for the next five years. In 1978, he directed his first TV series, Future Boy Conan (1978) (Conan, The Boy in Future), then moved to Tôkyô Movie Shinsha in 1979 to direct his first movie, the classic Lupin the 3rd: Castle of Cagliostro (1979). In 1984, he released Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (1984), based on the manga (comic) of the same title he had started two years before. The success of the film led to the establishment of a new animation studio, Studio Ghibli (Sutajio Jiburi), at which Miyazaki has since directed, written, and produced many other films with Takahata and, more recently, Toshio Suzuki. All of these films enjoyed critical and box office successes. In particular, Miyazaki's Princess Mononoke (1997) received the Japanese equivalent of the Academy Award for Best Film and was the highest-grossing (about USD$150 million) domestic film in Japan's history at the time of its release.In addition to animation, Miyazaki also draws manga. His major work was the Nausicaä manga, an epic tale he worked on intermittently from 1982 to 1984 while he was busy making animated films. Another manga, Hikoutei Jidai, was later evolved into his 1992 film Porco Rosso (1992).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 02-11-2020

Hayao Miyazaki rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

How Do You Live?

Yıl: 2020 | IMDB: 8055182

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Kimitachi wa Dou Ikiru ka, How Do You Live?, How Do You Live?
Tür: Animasyon, Drama
Yönetmen: Hayao Miyazaki,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • /10
  • MAL
  • /10
  • 0
  • 0

Boro the Caterpillar

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 6572002

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Kemushi no Boro, Caterpillar of Rags
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Macera, Drama, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Hayao Miyazaki,
Oyuncular: Tamori,

  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • MAL
  • 6.7/10
  • 0
  • 0

From Up on Poppy Hill

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1798188

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Tepedeki Ev, From Up on Poppy Hill, Coquelicot-zaka kara, Kokurikozaka kara, Kokuriko-saka kara, Kokuriko-zaka kara, Coquelicot Saka kara
Tür: Animasyon, Drama, Aile, Romantik
Yönetmen: Gorô Miyazaki,
Oyuncular: Masami Nagasawa, Jun'ichi Okada, Keiko Takeshita, Yuriko Ishida, Rumi Hiiragi, Jun Fubuki, Takashi Naitô, Shunsuke Kazama, Nao Ohmori, Teruyuki Kagawa, Haruka Shiraishi, Tsubasa Kobayashi, Alex Wolff, Bridget Hoffman, Aoi Teshima,

  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10
  • MT
  • 71
  • MAL
  • 7.8/10
  • 0
  • 0

Treasure Hunting

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 3588476

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Takara-sagashi, Treasure Hunting, Treasure Hunt
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Aile
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7.9/10
  • MAL
  • 6.3/10
  • 0
  • 0

Kari-gurashi no Arietti

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1568921

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Asiricilar, Arrietty, The Secret World of Arrietty, Karigurashi no Arrietty, The Borrower Arrietty
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Hiromasa Yonebayashi,
Oyuncular: Moises Arias, Bridgit Mendler, David Henrie, Will Arnett, Carol Burnett, Amy Poehler, Shin'ichi Hatori, Saoirse Ronan, Tom Holland, Luke Allen-Gale, Olivia Colman, Mark Strong, Phyllida Law, Geraldine McEwan, Ray Gillon,

  • DP
  • 8/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MT
  • 80
  • MAL
  • 7.9/10
  • 0
  • 0

Mr. Dough and the Egg Princess

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1857816

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Pandane to Tamago-hime, Mr. Dough and the Egg Princess
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Macera, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Hayao Miyazaki,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10